Helicopter Eela

Helicopter Eela (2018)

2018 • 2h 11m
On September 19, 2026
#105412 ▲ 11326
105412th by attention movie online
ATTENTION
3.2 Attention Score
Attention Score

Our daily Attention Score measures public activity and popularity signals across the web.

How it works →

Daily Popularity History

Daily Popularity Score for Helicopter Eela

Popularity history based on daily ranking data. How it works?
Oct 12, 2018India2h 11m
Director:
Language Hindi
W2TCH Rating 48% Poor
Audience Signals
Public engagement with Helicopter Eela on Sep 21, 2026
SOURCE
LATEST
1-DAY
7-DAY
64 page views
-14
Nearby in Attention
By Attention Score
All top movies

User Reviews

Write Your Review

No rating
0 / 5000 characters

Loading reviews...

Trailer
Information
Details
Links
Domestic Box Office (USA): 71 971 $
Country: India
W2TCH Rating:
48% Poor
Length: 2 h 11 min
Alternative title: Helicopter Eela
Release year:
Language: Hindi
Director: Pradeep Sarkar
Type: Movie

Frequently Asked Questions

Expand
Is "Helicopter Eela" based on a true story?
What is the rating of "Helicopter Eela"?
What language is "Helicopter Eela" in?
Is there a trailer for "Helicopter Eela"?
When was "Helicopter Eela" released?
How long is "Helicopter Eela"?