The Nasty Girl

The Nasty Girl (1990)

1990 • 1h 32m • Comedy, Drama • PG-13
On September 19, 2026
#94901 ▼ 990
94901st by attention movie online
ATTENTION
4.1 Attention Score
Attention Score

Our daily Attention Score measures public activity and popularity signals across the web.

How it works →
Streaming on

Daily Popularity History

Daily Popularity Score for The Nasty Girl

Popularity history based on daily ranking data. How it works?
13+Feb 15, 1990Germany1h 32m
Director:
Original Das schreckliche Mädchen
Language German
W2TCH Rating 65% Mixed
Nominated for 1 Oscar. 11 wins & 7 nominations total

Where to watch in USA

by JustWatch
Apple TV Store
$3.99
HD
RENT
Google Play Movies
$3.99
SD
RENT
Fandango At Home
$3.99
HD
RENT
YouTube
$3.99
SD
RENT
Compare your subscriptions
Audience Signals
Public engagement with The Nasty Girl on Sep 21, 2026
SOURCE
LATEST
1-DAY
7-DAY
25 page views
-6
Nearby in Attention
By Attention Score
All top movies

User Reviews

Write Your Review

No rating
0 / 5000 characters

Loading reviews...

Trailer

Videos

Clips (2)
Close Call
Close Call
‘I’ll Come Back For You’
‘I’ll Come Back For You’
Information
Details
Sub-genres
Links
Domestic Box Office (USA): 2 281 569 $
Country: Germany
Age rating: 13+
MPAA rating: PG-13
W2TCH Rating:
65% Mixed
Length: 1 h 32 min
Alternative title: Das schreckliche Mädchen
Release year:
Language: English
Awards: 🏆 Nominated for 1 Oscar. 11 wins & 7 nominations total
Director: Michael Verhoeven
Type: Movie

Frequently Asked Questions

Expand
Where can I watch "The Nasty Girl" online?
Which streaming service has "The Nasty Girl"?
Where can I stream "The Nasty Girl" for free?
Where can I rent or buy "The Nasty Girl" digitally?
Is "The Nasty Girl" based on a true story?
What sub-genres does "The Nasty Girl" belong to?
What is the rating of "The Nasty Girl"?
What language is "The Nasty Girl" in?
Which country produced "The Nasty Girl"?
Is there a trailer for "The Nasty Girl"?
When was "The Nasty Girl" released?
How long is "The Nasty Girl"?