Poor but Rich

Poor but Rich (2016)

2016 • 1h 38m • Comedy
On September 19, 2026
#146796 ▼ 17673
146796th by attention movie online
ATTENTION
1.0 Attention Score
Attention Score

Our daily Attention Score measures public activity and popularity signals across the web.

How it works →

Daily Popularity History

Daily Popularity Score for Poor but Rich

Popularity history based on daily ranking data. How it works?
Dec 15, 2016Italy1h 38m
Director:
Original Poorly Rich
Language Italian
W2TCH Rating 61% Mixed
Audience Signals
Public engagement with Poor but Rich on Sep 21, 2026
SOURCE
LATEST
1-DAY
7-DAY
5 page views
Nearby in Attention
By Attention Score
All top movies

User Reviews

Write Your Review

No rating
0 / 5000 characters

Loading reviews...

Trailer
Information
Details
Sub-genres
Links
Country: Italy
W2TCH Rating:
61% Mixed
Length: 1 h 38 min
Alternative title: Poorly Rich
Collection: Poorly Rich - Collection
Release year:
Language: Italian
Director: Fausto Brizzi
Type: Movie
Sub-genres: remake

All parts of franchise

1
Poor but Rich
2016 6.1

Frequently Asked Questions

Expand
Is "Poor but Rich" based on a true story?
What sub-genres does "Poor but Rich" belong to?
What is the rating of "Poor but Rich"?
What language is "Poor but Rich" in?
Which country produced "Poor but Rich"?
Is there a trailer for "Poor but Rich"?
When was "Poor but Rich" released?
How long is "Poor but Rich"?