Once Upon a Time in China

Once Upon a Time in China (1991)

1991 • 2h 13m • Action, Drama • R
On August 21, 2026
#8199 ▼ 291
8199th by attention movie online
ATTENTION
68.7 Attention Score
Attention Score

Our daily Attention Score measures public activity and popularity signals across the web.

How it works →
Streaming on See all

Daily Popularity History

Daily Attention Score for Once Upon a Time in China

Popularity history based on daily ranking data. How it works?
17+Aug 15, 1991Hong Kong2h 13m
Worldwide: 3 826 459 $
Original 黃飛鴻
Language cn
NMTW 78% Good
5 wins & 4 nominations total
Nearby in Attention
By Attention Score
All top movies

User Reviews

Write Your Review

No rating
0 / 5000 characters

Loading reviews...

Trailer
Information
Details
Sub-genres
Links
Worldwide Box Office: 3 826 459 $
Country: Hong Kong
Age rating: 17+
MPAA rating: R
NMTW Rating:
78% Good
Length: 2 h 13 min
Alternative title: 黃飛鴻
Collection: Once Upon a Time in China Collection
Release year:
Language: cn
Awards: 🏆 5 wins & 4 nominations total
Type: Movie

All parts of franchise

5
Once Upon a Time in China
1991 7.2

Frequently Asked Questions

Expand
What sub-genres does "Once Upon a Time in China" belong to?
What is the rating of "Once Upon a Time in China"?
What language is "Once Upon a Time in China" in?
Which country produced "Once Upon a Time in China"?
Is there a trailer for "Once Upon a Time in China"?
When was "Once Upon a Time in China" released?
How long is "Once Upon a Time in China"?