Fantastic Four

Fantastic Four (2005)

2005 • 1h 46m • Action, Fantasy • PG-13
On August 27, 2026
#634 ▼ 134
634th by attention movie online
ATTENTION
54.6 Attention Score
Attention Score

Our daily Attention Score measures public activity and popularity signals across the web.

How it works →
Streaming on See all

Daily Popularity History

Daily Popularity Score for Fantastic Four

Popularity history based on daily ranking data. How it works?
13+Jul 8, 2005Germany, USA1h 46m
Director:
Budget: 100 000 000 $Domestic: 154 696 080 $Foreign: 178 839 854 $
Language English
W2TCH 46% Poor
4 wins & 13 nominations total

Where to Stream in USA

by JustWatch
Nearby in Attention
By Attention Score
All top movies

User Reviews

Write Your Review

No rating
0 / 5000 characters

Loading reviews...

Trailer
Information
Details
Sub-genres
Links
Budget: 100 000 000 $
Domestic Box Office (USA): 154 696 080 $
Foreign Box Office: 178 839 854 $
Worldwide Box Office: 333 535 934 $
Profit: +233 535 934 $
Country: Germany, USA
Age rating: 13+
MPAA rating: PG-13
W2TCH Rating:
46% Poor
Length: 1 h 46 min
Alternative title: Fantastic Four
Collection: Fantastic Four Collection
Release year:
Language: Japanese
Awards: 🏆 4 wins & 13 nominations total
Director: Tim Story
Type: Movie

All parts of franchise

2
Fantastic Four
2005 5.7

Frequently Asked Questions

Expand
Where can I watch "Fantastic Four" online?
Which streaming service has "Fantastic Four"?
Where can I stream "Fantastic Four" for free?
Where can I rent or buy "Fantastic Four" digitally?
What sub-genres does "Fantastic Four" belong to?
What is the rating of "Fantastic Four"?
What language is "Fantastic Four" in?
Which country produced "Fantastic Four"?
Is there a trailer for "Fantastic Four"?
When was "Fantastic Four" released?
How long is "Fantastic Four"?
What was the budget of "Fantastic Four"?