The Ticket

The Ticket (2016)

2016 • 1h 37m • Drama • Not Rated
On August 25, 2026
#81419 ▼ 25494
81419th by attention movie online
ATTENTION
5.7 Attention Score
Attention Score

Our daily Attention Score measures public activity and popularity signals across the web.

How it works →
Streaming on See all

Daily Popularity History

Daily Popularity Score for The Ticket

Popularity history based on daily ranking data. How it works?
NROct 9, 2016USA1h 37m
Director: Ido Fluk
Budget: 1 200 000 $
Language English
NMTW 54% Mixed
1 nomination
Nearby in Attention
By Attention Score
All top movies

User Reviews

Write Your Review

No rating
0 / 5000 characters

Loading reviews...

Trailer
Information
Details
Sub-genres
Links
Budget: 1 200 000 $
Country: USA
Age rating: NR
MPAA rating: Not Rated
NMTW Rating:
54% Mixed
Length: 1 h 37 min
Alternative title: The Ticket
Release year:
Language: English
Awards: 🏆 1 nomination
Director: Ido Fluk
Type: Movie

Frequently Asked Questions

Expand
What sub-genres does "The Ticket" belong to?
What is the rating of "The Ticket"?
What language is "The Ticket" in?
Which country produced "The Ticket"?
Is there a trailer for "The Ticket"?
When was "The Ticket" released?
How long is "The Ticket"?
What was the budget of "The Ticket"?