The Remaining

The Remaining (2014)

2014 • 1h 28m • Thriller, Horror • PG-13
On August 25, 2026
#9752 ▼ 2804
9752nd by attention movie online
ATTENTION
35.9 Attention Score
Attention Score

Our daily Attention Score measures public activity and popularity signals across the web.

How it works →
Streaming on See all

Daily Popularity History

Daily Popularity Score for The Remaining

Popularity history based on daily ranking data. How it works?
13+Sep 5, 2014USA1h 28m
Director: Casey La Scala
Domestic: 1 169 603 $
Language English
NMTW 51% Mixed
Nearby in Attention
By Attention Score
All top movies

User Reviews

Write Your Review

No rating
0 / 5000 characters

Loading reviews...

Trailer
Information
Details
Sub-genres
Links
Domestic Box Office (USA): 1 169 603 $
Worldwide Box Office: 1 169 603 $
Country: USA
Age rating: 13+
MPAA rating: PG-13
NMTW Rating:
51% Mixed
Length: 88 min
Alternative title: The Remaining
Release year:
Language: English
Director: Casey La Scala
Type: Movie

Frequently Asked Questions

Expand
What sub-genres does "The Remaining" belong to?
What is the rating of "The Remaining"?
What language is "The Remaining" in?
Which country produced "The Remaining"?
Is there a trailer for "The Remaining"?
When was "The Remaining" released?
How long is "The Remaining"?