Lost in America

Lost in America (1985)

1985 • 1h 31m • Comedy • R
On August 22, 2026
#21885 ▲ 1
21885th by attention movie online
ATTENTION
21.0 Attention Score
Attention Score

Our daily Attention Score measures public activity and popularity signals across the web.

How it works →
Streaming on See all

Daily Popularity History

Daily Popularity Score for Lost in America

Popularity history based on daily ranking data. How it works?
17+Feb 8, 1985USA1h 31m
Director: Albert Brooks
Budget: 4 000 000 $Domestic: 10 179 000 $
Language English
NMTW 78% Good
1 win & 1 nomination total
Nearby in Attention
By Attention Score
All top movies

User Reviews

Write Your Review

No rating
0 / 5000 characters

Loading reviews...

Trailer
Information
Details
Sub-genres
Links
Budget: 4 000 000 $
Domestic Box Office (USA): 10 179 000 $
Worldwide Box Office: 10 179 000 $
Profit: +6 179 000 $
Country: USA
Age rating: 17+
MPAA rating: R
NMTW Rating:
78% Good
Length: 1 h 31 min
Alternative title: Lost in America
Release year:
Language: English
Awards: 🏆 1 win & 1 nomination total
Director: Albert Brooks
Type: Movie

Frequently Asked Questions

Expand
What sub-genres does "Lost in America" belong to?
What is the rating of "Lost in America"?
What language is "Lost in America" in?
Which country produced "Lost in America"?
Is there a trailer for "Lost in America"?
When was "Lost in America" released?
How long is "Lost in America"?
What was the budget of "Lost in America"?