22 Jump Street

22 Jump Street (2014)

2014 • 1h 52m • Crime, Comedy • R
On August 19, 2026
#15086 ▼ 9700
15086th by attention movie online
ATTENTION
48.2 Attention Score
Attention Score

Our daily Attention Score measures public activity and popularity signals across the web.

How it works →
Streaming on See all

Daily Popularity History

Daily Attention Score for 22 Jump Street

Popularity history based on daily ranking data. How it works?
17+Jun 13, 2014USA1h 52m
Budget: 50 000 000 $Domestic: 191 719 337 $Foreign: 139 614 539 $
Language English
NMTW 73% Good
7 wins & 25 nominations total
Nearby in Attention
By Attention Score
All top movies

User Reviews

Write Your Review

No rating
0 / 5000 characters

Loading reviews...

Trailer
Information
Details
Sub-genres
Links
Budget: 50 000 000 $
Domestic Box Office (USA): 191 719 337 $
Foreign Box Office: 139 614 539 $
Worldwide Box Office: 331 333 876 $
Profit: +281 333 876 $
Country: USA
Age rating: 17+
MPAA rating: R
NMTW Rating:
73% Good
Length: 1 h 52 min
Alternative title: 22 Jump Street
Collection: Jump Street Collection
Release year:
Language: English
Awards: 🏆 7 wins & 25 nominations total
Director: Phil Lord, Christopher Miller
Type: Movie

All parts of franchise

1
2012 7.2
2
22 Jump Street
2014 7.0

Frequently Asked Questions

Expand
What sub-genres does "22 Jump Street" belong to?
What is the rating of "22 Jump Street"?
What language is "22 Jump Street" in?
Which country produced "22 Jump Street"?
Is there a trailer for "22 Jump Street"?
When was "22 Jump Street" released?
How long is "22 Jump Street"?
What was the budget of "22 Jump Street"?