Secret Window

Secret Window (2004)

2004 • 1h 36m • Mystery, Thriller • PG-13
On August 20, 2026
#3658 ▲ 226
3658th by attention movie online
ATTENTION
85.1 Attention Score
Attention Score

Our daily Attention Score measures public activity and popularity signals across the web.

How it works →
Streaming on See all

Daily Popularity History

Daily Attention Score for Secret Window

Popularity history based on daily ranking data. How it works?
13+Mar 12, 2004USA1h 36m
Director: David Koepp
Budget: 40 000 000 $Domestic: 48 022 900 $Foreign: 44 877 100 $
Language English
NMTW 56% Mixed
3 nominations total
Nearby in Attention
By Attention Score
All top movies

User Reviews

Write Your Review

No rating
0 / 5000 characters

Loading reviews...

Trailer
Information
Details
Sub-genres
Links
Budget: 40 000 000 $
Domestic Box Office (USA): 48 022 900 $
Foreign Box Office: 44 877 100 $
Worldwide Box Office: 92 900 000 $
Profit: +52 900 000 $
Country: USA
Age rating: 13+
MPAA rating: PG-13
NMTW Rating:
56% Mixed
Length: 1 h 36 min
Alternative title: Secret Window
Release year:
Language: English
Awards: 🏆 3 nominations total
Director: David Koepp
Type: Movie

Frequently Asked Questions

Expand
What sub-genres does "Secret Window" belong to?
What is the rating of "Secret Window"?
What language is "Secret Window" in?
Which country produced "Secret Window"?
Is there a trailer for "Secret Window"?
When was "Secret Window" released?
How long is "Secret Window"?
What was the budget of "Secret Window"?