Cyrano de Bergerac

Cyrano de Bergerac (1990)

1990 • 2h 17m • Drama, Comedy • PG
On August 19, 2026
#9733 ▲ 89
9733rd by attention movie online
ATTENTION
63.5 Attention Score
Attention Score

Our daily Attention Score measures public activity and popularity signals across the web.

How it works →
Streaming on See all

Daily Popularity History

Daily Attention Score for Cyrano de Bergerac

Popularity history based on daily ranking data. How it works?
6+Dec 1, 1990France2h 17m
Domestic: 5 820 020 $Foreign: 2 021 $
Language French
NMTW 82% Good
Won 1 Oscar. 31 wins & 29 nominations total
Nearby in Attention
By Attention Score
All top movies

User Reviews

Write Your Review

No rating
0 / 5000 characters

Loading reviews...

Trailer
Information
Details
Sub-genres
Links
Domestic Box Office (USA): 5 820 020 $
Foreign Box Office: 2 021 $
Worldwide Box Office: 5 822 041 $
Country: France
Age rating: 6+
MPAA rating: PG
NMTW Rating:
82% Good
Length: 2 h 17 min
Alternative title: Cyrano de Bergerac
Release year:
Language: French
Awards: 🏆 Won 1 Oscar. 31 wins & 29 nominations total
Director: Jean-Paul Rappeneau
Type: Movie

Frequently Asked Questions

Expand
What sub-genres does "Cyrano de Bergerac" belong to?
What is the rating of "Cyrano de Bergerac"?
What language is "Cyrano de Bergerac" in?
Which country produced "Cyrano de Bergerac"?
Is there a trailer for "Cyrano de Bergerac"?
When was "Cyrano de Bergerac" released?
How long is "Cyrano de Bergerac"?