Just Friends

Just Friends (2005)

2005 • 1h 34m • Comedy, Romance • PG-13
On August 28, 2026
#4363 ▼ 492
4363rd by attention movie online
ATTENTION
47.2 Attention Score
Attention Score

Our daily Attention Score measures public activity and popularity signals across the web.

How it works →
Streaming on See all

Daily Popularity History

Daily Popularity Score for Just Friends

Popularity history based on daily ranking data. How it works?
13+Nov 23, 2005Germany, USA1h 34m
Director:
Domestic: 32 619 671 $Foreign: 18 197 837 $
Language English
W2TCH 54% Mixed
3 nominations total

Where to Stream in USA

by JustWatch
HBO Max
Subscription
HD
Watch now
Cinemax Amazon Channel
Subscription
HD
Watch now
HBO Max Amazon Channel
Subscription
HD
Watch now
Cinemax Apple TV channel
Subscription
HD
Watch now
Nearby in Attention
By Attention Score
All top movies

User Reviews

Write Your Review

No rating
0 / 5000 characters

Loading reviews...

Trailer
Information
Details
Sub-genres
Links
Domestic Box Office (USA): 32 619 671 $
Foreign Box Office: 18 197 837 $
Worldwide Box Office: 50 817 508 $
Country: Germany, USA
Age rating: 13+
MPAA rating: PG-13
W2TCH Rating:
54% Mixed
Length: 1 h 34 min
Alternative title: Just Friends
Release year:
Language: English
Awards: 🏆 3 nominations total
Director: Roger Kumble
Type: Movie

Frequently Asked Questions

Expand
Where can I watch "Just Friends" online?
Which streaming service has "Just Friends"?
Where can I stream "Just Friends" for free?
Where can I rent or buy "Just Friends" digitally?
What sub-genres does "Just Friends" belong to?
What is the rating of "Just Friends"?
What language is "Just Friends" in?
Which country produced "Just Friends"?
Is there a trailer for "Just Friends"?
When was "Just Friends" released?
How long is "Just Friends"?